MIAA statewide girls soccer tournament pairings

webnexttech | MIAA statewide girls soccer tournament pairings
#image_title

MIAA STATEWIDE GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.Natick (16-1-1); 2.
Bishop Feehan (16-0-1); 3.
Hopkinton (17-0-1); 4.
Wellesley (13-5-0); 5.
Brookline (13-3-2); 6.
Franklin (16-2-0); 7.
Acton-Boxborough (11-3-2); 8.
Winchester (15-2-1); 9.
Concord-Carlisle (13-3-2); 10.
King Philip Regional (15-3-0); 11.
Algonquin (10-4-4); 12.
Needham (8-5-5); 13.
Newton North (9-4-5); 14.
Arlington (12-5-1); 15.
Shrewsbury (9-5-4); 16.
Weymouth (7-7-4); 17.
Belmont (10-3-6); 18.
Central Catholic (14-3-1); 19.
Braintree (4-11-3); 20.
Marshfield (10-4-5); 21.
Woburn Memorial (9-4-5); 22.
Lexington (7-8-3); 23.
Durfee (13-3-2); 24.
Bridgewater-Raynham (12-3-3); 25.
Andover (7-6-5); 26.
Framingham (2-10-6); 27.
Westford Academy (7-7-2); 28.
Newton South (4-9-4); 29.
Wachusett Regional (7-8-3); 30.
Plymouth North (5-7-6); 31.
Beverly (6-9-3); 32.
Boston Latin (7-7-2); 33.
Waltham (10-7-1); 34.
North Andover (7-7-4); 35.
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (5-5-6); 36.
Haverhill (10-6-2); 37.
Chelmsford (7-4-7); 38.
Diman RVT (10-9-1); 39.
Medford (9-7-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Waltham at Boston Latin GAME 2 – Haverhill at Wachusett GAME 3 – Chelmsford at Newton South GAME 4 – North Andover at Beverly GAME 5 – Medford at Framingham GAME 6 – Cambridge at Plymouth North GAME 7 – Diman at Westford Academy FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 8 – Game 1 winner at Natick GAME 9 – Belmont at Weymouth GAME 10 – Bridgewater-Raynham at Concord-Carlisle GAME 11 – Andover at Winchester GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Wellesley GAME 13 – Marshfield at Newton North GAME 14 – Woburn at Needham GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at Brookline GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Bishop Feehan GAME 17 – Central Catholic at Shrewsbury GAME 18 – Durfee at King Philip GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Acton-Boxboro GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Hopkinton GAME 21 – Braintree at Arlington GAME 22 – Lexington at Algonquin GAME 23 – Game 7 winner at Franklin SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 24 – Game 8 winner vs.
Game 9 winner GAME 25 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 26 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 27 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 28 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 29 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 30 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 31 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 32 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 32 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 33 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 34 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 35 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 36 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner GAME 37 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 38 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Masconomet Regional (15-0-2); 2.
Nashoba Regional (15-1-2); 3.
Longmeadow (13-2-3); 4.
Notre Dame (Hingham) (11-6-3); 5.
Grafton (15-3-0); 6.
Mansfield (13-3-1); 7.
Melrose (14-2-2); 8.
Hingham (9-6-3); 9.
Minnechaug (12-4-2); 10.
Oliver Ames (13-3-0); 11.
Westborough (8-6-2); 12.
Duxbury (11-5-2); 13.
Milton (8-7-3); 14.
Westwood (10-6-3); 15.
West Springfield (5-5-8); 16.
Dartmouth (11-5-2); 17.
Whitman-Hanson Reg.
(7-8-3); 18.
Marlborough (11-5-2); 19.
Canton (8-7-2); 20.
Scituate (7-6-5); 21.
Walpole (4-10-4); 22.
Marblehead (9-8-1); 23.
Ludlow (3-6-9); 24.
Bishop Stang (9-6-3); 25.
Silver Lake Regional (6-8-4); 26.
East Longmeadow (4-9-5); 27.
Holliston (6-10-2); 28.
Burlington (8-8-2); 29.
Westfield (4-9-4); 30.
Billerica Memorial (10-5-3); 31.
Chicopee Comp.
(9-7-2); 32.
Somerset Berkley Reg.
(10-6-2); 33.
Amherst-Pelham Reg.
(12-5-1); 34.
Northampton (9-9-0); 35.
Somerville (15-1-2); 36.
Southeastern RVT (8-4-4) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Amherst-Pelham at Somerset Berkley GAME 2 – Southeastern at Westfield GAME 3 – Northampton at Chicopee Comp.
GAME 4 – Somerville at Billerica FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 5 – Game 1 winner at Masconomet GAME 6 – Whitman-Hanson at Dartmouth GAME 7 – Bishop Stang at Minnechaug GAME 8 – Silver Lake at Hingham GAME 9 – Game 2 winner at Notre Dame (H) GAME 10 – Scituate at Milton GAME 11 – Walpole at Duxbury GAME 12 – Burlington at Grafton GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Nashoba GAME 14 – Marlboro at West Springfield GAME 15 – Ludlow at Oliver Ames GAME 16 – East Longmeadow at Melrose GAME 17 – Game 4 winner at Longmeadow GAME 18 – Canton at Westwood GAME 19 – Marblehead at Westborough GAME 20 – Holliston at Marshfield SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 21 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 22 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 23 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 24 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 25 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 26 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 27 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 28 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 30 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 31 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 32 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 33 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 34 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 35 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Medfield (16-1-1); 2.
Dover-Sherborn (14-3-1); 3.
Hanover (17-0-1); 4.
Norwell (18-1-1); 5.
Pope Francis (15-1-0); 6.
Cardinal Spellman (15-1-2); 7.
Nipmuc Regional (14-2-2); 8.
Tantasqua Regional (14-4-0); 9.
Danvers (13-3-2); 10.
Dedham (10-5-3); 11.
Weston (10-3-5); 12.
Apponequet Regional (16-1-3); 13.
Auburn (15-2-1); 14.
Belchertown (8-5-5); 15.
Norton (9-6-3); 16.
Saugus (14-3-1); 17.
North Reading (13-3-2); 18.
Medway (5-9-4); 19.
Wilmington (8-6-4); 20.
Nauset Regional (12-2-4); 21.
Archbishop Williams (7-7-6); 22.
Newburyport (11-4-3); 23.
Sandwich (10-5-1); 24.
St.
Mary’s (10-6-2); 25.
East Bridgewater (8-9-3); 26.
Foxborough (6-12-0); 27.
Swampscott (8-5-5); 28.
Tewksbury Memorial (10-5-3); 29.
Martha’s Vineyard Reg.
(11-5-2); 30.
Pentucket Regional (8-6-3); 31.
Pembroke (6-8-4); 32.
Dighton-Rehoboth (9-8-2); 33.
Hudson (9-6-3); 34.
Old Rochester Regional (10-8-2); 35.
Blackstone Valley RVT (9-8-1); 36.
Greater New Bedford (8-8-2); 37.
Gloucester (7-7-3); 38.
Falmouth (6-6-6); 39.
Notre Dame (Worcester) (8-8-2); 40.
Greater Lowell Tech (13-2-1); 41.
Revere (16-1-1); 42.
Holyoke (10-5-3); 43.
Norfolk County Agricultural (16-3-1); 44.
Boston Latin Academy (11-5-3) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Hudson at Dighton-Rehoboth GAME 2 – Revere at St.
Mary’s GAME 3 – Greater Lowell at East Bridgewater GAME 4 – Greater New Bedford at Martha’s Vineyard GAME 5 – Latin Academy at Archbishop Williams GAME 6 – Gloucester at Tewksbury GAME 7 – Old Rochester at Pembroke GAME 8 – Holyoke at Sandwich GAME 9 – Notre Dame (W) at Foxboro GAME 10 – Blackstone Valley at Pentucket GAME 11 – Norfolk Aggie at Newburyport GAME 12 – Falmouth at Swampscott FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 13 – Game 1 winner at Medfield GAME 14 – North Reading at Saugus GAME 15 – Game 2 winner at Danvers GAME 16 – Game 3 winner at Tantasqua GAME 17 – Game 4 winner at Norwell GAME 18 – Nauset at Auburn GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Apponequet GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Pope Francis GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Dover-Sherborn GAME 22 – Medway at Norton GAME 23 – Game 8 winner at Dedham GAME 24 – Game 9 winner at Nipmuc GAME 25 – Game 10 winner at Hanover GAME 26 – Wilmington at Belchertown GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Weston GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at Cardinal Spellman SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 29 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 30 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 31 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 32 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 33 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 34 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 35 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 36 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 37 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 38 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 39 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 40 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 41 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner GAME 42 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 43 – Game 41 winner vs.
Game 42 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
South Hadley (15-1-2); 2.
Sutton (12-4-2); 3.
Cohasset (11-3-3); 4.
Lynnfield (14-2-2); 5.
Hamilton-Wenham (13-0-3); 6.
Littleton (14-3-1); 7.
Northbridge (11-7-0); 8.
West Bridgewater (12-5-1); 9.
Millbury (8-8-2); 10.
Hampshire Regional (8-7-2); 11.
Leicester (9-5-3); 12.
Monument Mountain (13-5-0); 13.
Rockland (8-8-2); 14.
Lunenburg (12-5-1); 15.
Abington (10-8-0); 16.
Monomoy (12-4-2); 17.
Manchester-Essex (7-8-3); 18.
Southwick Regional (8-9-1); 19.
Easthampton (13-5-0); 20.
Bellingham (4-14-0); 21.
Advanced Math & Science (11-7-0); 22.
Uxbridge (6-11-1); 23.
Tyngsborough (9-8-1); 24.
South High Community (7-5-4); 25.
Wahconah Regional (3-14-1); 26.
Ipswich (5-12-1); 27.
Bay Path RVT (9-5-4); 28.
Blue Hills RVT (16-0-2); 29.
Mashpee (5-11-1); 30.
Sturgis Charter West (7-7-2); 31.
Nantucket (8-10-0); 32.
Bourne (8-9-1); 33.
Saint Paul Diocesan (7-7-1); 34.
Clinton (8-8-2); 35.
Tri-County RVT (8-7-1); 36.
Sturgis Charter East (10-7-0); 37.
Westfield Technical Acad.
(14-1-1); 38.
Excel Academy Charter (10-5-0); 39.
East Boston (13-4-1); 40.
Minuteman Regional (11-5-1); 41.
Cathedral (7-7-0) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – St.
Paul Diocesan at Bourne GAME 2 – Cathedral at South GAME 3 – Minuteman at Wahconah GAME 4 – Sturgis East at Mashpee GAME 5 – Westfield Tech at Blue Hills GAME 6 – Clinton at Nantucket GAME 7 – East Boston at Ipswich GAME 8 – Tri-County at Sturgis West GAME 9 – Excel Academy at Bay Path FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 10 – Game 1 winner at South Hadley GAME 11 – Manchester-Essex at Monomoy GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Millbury GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at West Bridgewater GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Lynnfield GAME 15 – Bellingham at Rockland GAME 16 – AMSA at Monument Mountain GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at Hamilton-Wenham GAME 18 – Game 6 winner at Sutton GAME 19 – Southwick at Abington GAME 20 – Tyngsboro at Hampshire GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Northbridge GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at Cohasset GAME 23 – Easthampton at Lunenburg GAME 24 – Uxbridge at Leicester GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Littleton SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 26 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 27 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 28 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 29 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 30 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 31 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 32 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 33 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 34 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 35 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 36 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 37 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 38 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 39 – Game 46 winner vs.
Game 37 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 40 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner DIVISION 5 SEEDS: 1.
Whitinsville Christian (16-2-0); 2.
Monson (17-0-1); 3.
Hull (13-2-2): 4.
Mount Greylock Reg.
(16-1-0); 5.
Douglas (9-7-2); 6.
Maynard (10-5-3); 7.
Tahanto Regional (11-4-3); 8.
Saint John Paul II (15-2-1); 9.
Millis (6-10-2); 10.
Georgetown (9-7-2); 11.
Hopedale (5-10-3); 12.
Palmer (10-7-1); 13.
David Prouty (6-7-3); 14.
West Boylston (12-5-1); 15.
Mystic Valley Reg.
Charter (11-6-1); 16.
Quaboag Regional (6-8-3); 17.
Lenox Memorial (9-7-2); 18.
Bromfield School (5-11-2); 19.
Parker Charter (11-4-2); 20.
Granby (7-10-1); 21.
Hopkins Academy (12-3-3); 22.
Drury (9-8-1); 23.
Nashoba Valley Tech (15-2-1); 24.
Smith Academy (12-3-3); 25.
St.
Mary Parish (Westfield) (6-7-3); 26.
Ayer Shirley (7-9-3); 27.
Westport (12-5-1); 28.
Academy of Notre Dame (16-2-0); 29.
Mount Everett Regional (8-5-5); 30.
Holbrook (7-8-3); 31.
Smith Vo-Tech (11-3-2); 32.
Franklin County Tech (10-5-3); 33.
Upper Cape Cod RVT (10-5-2); 34.
Athol (12-3-3); 35.
Innovation Acad.
Charter (9-5-4); 36.
Rising Tide Charter (10-8-0); 37.
McCann Tech (11-5-2); 38.
Pioneer Valley Regional (7-7-1); 39.
Prospect Hill Acad.
Charter (8-4-0); 40.
Bristol County Agricultural (7-7-2); 41.
Avon (6-6-2); 42.
Boston Collegiate Charter (11-5-1); 43.
Gateway Regional (6-6-2); 44.
South Shore Charter (8-4-0); 45.
Burke (7-6-2); 46.
Tech Boston Academy (6-6-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Upper Cape at Franklin Tech GAME 2 – Avon at Smith Academy GAME 3 – Bristol Aggie at St.
Mary’s (Westfield) GAME 4 – Rising Tide at Mt.
Everett GAME 5 – Burke at Granby GAME 6 – South Shore Charter at Hopkins Academy GAME 7 – McCann Tech at Academy of Notre Dame GAME 8 – Athol at Smith Tech GAME 9 – Boston Collegiate at Nashoba Tech GAME 10 – Prospect Hill at Ayer Shirley GAME 11 – Innovation at Holbrook GAME 12 – Tech Boston at Parker Charter GAME 13 – Gateway at Drury GAME 14 – Pioneer Valley at Westport FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 15 – Game 1 winner at Whitinsville Christian GAME 16 – Lenox at Quaboag GAME 17 – Game 2 winner at Millis GAME 18 – Game 3 winner at St.
John Paul GAME 19 – Game 4 winner at Mt.
Greylock GAME 20 – Game 5 winner at David Prouty GAME 21 – Game 6 winner at Palmer GAME 22 – Game 7 winner at Douglas GAME 23 – Game 8 winner at Monson GAME 24 – Bromfield at Mystic Valley GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Georgetown GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Tahanto GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Hull GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at West Boylston GAME 29 – Game 13 winner at Hopedale GAME 30 – Game 14 winner at Maynard SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 31 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 32 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 33 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 34 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 35 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 36 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 37 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 38 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 39 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 40 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 41 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 42 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 43 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner GAME 44 – Game 41 winner vs.
Game 42 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 45 – Game 43 winner vs.
Game 44 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments