MIAA statewide girls lacrosse pairings

webnexttech | MIAA statewide girls lacrosse pairings
#image_title

MIAA GIRLS LACROSSE PAIRINGS DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.Walpole (18-2); 2.
Westwood (20-0); 3.
Lincoln-Sudbury (16-3); 4.
Wellesley (15-4); 5.
Central Catholic (18-0); 6.
Franklin (16-2); 7.
Concord- Carlisle (13-7); 8.
Longmeadow (14-4); 9.
9.
Hingham (16-4); 10.
Weymouth (14-5); 11.
Boston Latin (11-7); 12.
Acton-Boxboro (10-6); 13.
Chelmsford (10-10); 14.
Needham (11-7); 15.
Winchester (15-3); 16.
Reading (16-4); 17.
Bishop Feehan (16-2); 18.
Natick (9-9); 19.
King Philip (13-5); 20.
Andover (11-7); 21.
Algonquin (11-7); 22.
Lexington (12-6); 23.
North Andover (9-11); 24.
Peabody (15-3); 25.
Arlington (14-5); 26.
Braintree (7-13); 27.
Newton North (3-13); 28.
Shrewsbury (9-11); 29.
Marshfield (10-8); 30.
Westford Academy (7-10); 31.
Brookline (4-14); 32.
Woburn (7-11); 33.
Beverly (12-8); 34.
New Bedford (9-6); 35.
Mansfield (9-5); 36.
Wachusett (9-9); 37.
Lowell (9-9); 38.
Milford (11-8) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Beverly at Woburn GAME 2 – Wachusett at Marshfield GAME 3 – Lowell at Shrewsbury GAME 4 – New Bedford at Brookline GAME 5 – Mansfield at Westford Academy GAME 6 – Milford at Newton North FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 7 – Game 1 winner at Walpole GAME 8 – Bishop Feehan at Reading GAME 9 – Peabody at Hingham GAME 10 – Arlington at Longmeadow GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Wellesley GAME 12 – Andover at Chelmsford GAME 13 – Algonquin at Acton-Boxboro GAME 14 – Game 3 winner at Central Catholic GAME 15 – Game 4 winner at Westwood GAME 16 – Natick at Winchester GAME 17 – North Andover at Weymouth GAME 18 – Braintree at Concord-Carlisle GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Lincoln-Sudbury GAME 20 – King Philip at Needham GAME 21 – Lexington at Boston Latin GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Franklin SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Notre Dame (Hingham) (16-4); 2.
Wayland (14-6); 3.
Bedford (13-4); 4.
Duxbury (12-6); 5.
Billerica (14-4); 6.
Dartmouth (17-1); 7.
Agawam (14-4); 8.
Masconomet (14-6); 9.
Scituate (12-6); 10.
Holliston (13-5); 11.
Burlington (15-4); 12.
Minnechaug (7-11); 13.
Plymouth North (13-3); 14.
Milton (8-10); 15.
West Springfield (12-7); 16.
Grafton (18-2); 17.
Westfield (9-9); 18.
East Longmeadow (9-9); 19.
Leominster (15-3); 20.
Ashland (11-9); 21.
Northampton (11-9); 22.
Canton (14-3); 23.
Oliver Ames (11-7); 24.
Falmouth (12-6); 25.
Ursuline (13-5); 26.
Danvers (11-7); 27.
Groton-Dunstable (8-8); 28.
North Attleboro (7-11); 29.
Wakefield (11-7); 30.
Marblehead (7-11); 31.
Nashoba (8-10); 32.
Norwood (8-10); 33.
Melrose (9-9); 34.
Marlboro (11-7); 35.
Tantasqua (10-7); 36.
Amherst-Pelham (14-4) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Melrose at Norwood GAME 2 – Amherst-Pelham at Wakefield GAME 3 – Marlboro at Nashoba GAME 4 – Tantasqua at Marblehead FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 5 – Game 1 winner at Notre Dame (H) GAME 6 – Westfield at Grafton GAME 7 – Falmouth at Scituate GAME 8 – Ursuline at Masconomet GAME 9 – Game 2 winner at Duxbury GAME 10 – Ashland at Plymouth North GAME 11 – Northampton at Minnechaug GAME 12 – North Attleboro at Billerica GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Wayland GAME 14 – East Longmeadow at West Springfield GAME 15 – Oliver Ames at Holliston GAME 16 – Danvers at Agawam GAME 17 – Game 4 winner at Bedford GAME 18 – Leominster at Milton GAME 19 – Canton at Burlington GAME 20 – Groton-Dunstable at Dartmouth SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 21 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 22 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 23 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 24 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 25 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 26 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 27 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 28 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 30 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 31 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 32 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 33 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 34 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 35 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Newburyport (17-1); 2.
Medfield (15-3); 3.
Bromfield (16-1); 4.
Weston (14-6); 5.
Pentucket (11-4); 6.
Foxboro (12-5); 7.
Norwell (12-8); 8.
Cohasset (13-3); 9.
Old Rochester (18-2); 10.
Austin Prep (12-8); 11.
Hanover (9-7); 12.
Apponequet (13-5); 13.
Essex Tech (16-2); 14.
Swampscott (10-6); 15.
Fairhaven (10-8); 16.
Pembroke (5-13); 17.
North Reading (11-9); 18.
Arlington Catholic (13-7); 19.
North Middlesex (8-11); 20.
Shawsheen (13-2); 21.
Bishop Fenwick (8-10); 22.
Middleboro (7-10); 23.
Dighton-Rehoboth (9-8); 24.
Dennis-Yarmouth (7-13); 25.
Norton (9-11); 26.
Cardinal Spellman (7-13); 27.
Bishop Stang (1-16); 28.
Dedham (4-13); 29.
St.
Mary’s (L) (7-12); 30.
Malden Catholic (7-13); 31.
Lowell Catholic (11-9); 32.
Notre Dame (W) (9-10); 33.
Hopedale (11-8); 34.
Greater Lowell (9-9); 35.
Hoosac Valley (12-4); 36.
Lee (10-6) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Hopedale at Notre Dame (W) GAME 2 – Lee at St.
Mary’s (L) GAME 3 – Greater Lowell at Lowell Catholic GAME 4 – Hoosac Valley at Malden Catholic FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 5 – Game 1 winner at Newburyport GAME 6 – North Reading at Pembroke GAME 7 – Dennis-Yarmouth at Old Rochester GAME 8 – Norton at Cohasset GAME 9 – Game 2 winner at Weston GAME 10 – Shawsheen at Essex Tech GAME 11 – Bishop Fenwick at Apponequet GAME 12 – Dedham at Pentucket GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Medfield GAME 14 – Arlington Catholic at Fairhaven GAME 15 – Dighton-Rehoboth at Austin Prep GAME 16 – Cardinal Spellman at Norwell GAME 17 – Game 4 winner at Bromfield GAME 18 – North Middlesex at Swampscott GAME 19 – Middleboro at Hanover GAME 20 – Bishop Stang at Foxboro SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 21 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 22 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 23 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 24 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 25 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 26 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 27 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 28 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 30 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 31 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 32 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 33 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 34 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 35 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
Manchester-Essex (15-2); 2.
Sandwich (17-1); 3.
Dover-Sherborn (11-9); 4.
Nantucket (15-4); 5.
Ipswich (9-7); 6.
Hamilton-Wenham (11-7); 7.
Cape Cod Academy (13-3); 8.
Mashpee (18-4); 9.
Mount Greylock (16-3); 10.
Tyngsboro (17-1); 11.
Triton (8-10); 12.
Monomoy (13-5); 13.
Medway (6-12); 14.
Tahanto (13-3); 15.
Archbishop Williams (15-5); 16.
Nipmuc (15-5); 17.
Georgetown (5-13); 18.
Littleton (10-8); 19.
Hull (14-6); 20.
South Hadley (11-6); 21.
Watertown (7-13); 22.
St.
John Paul II (8-11); 23.
Granby (10-8); 24.
Lynnfield (5-13); 25.
Seekonk (6-9); 26.
Advanced Math & Science (14-4); 27.
Wahconah (8-9); 28.
Bourne (8-12); 29.
Winthrop (8-10); 30.
Lunenburg (7-9); 31.
Mystic Valley (11-7); 32.
Stoneham (3-15); 33.
Blackstone Valley (11-7); 34.
Abington (10-8); 35.
Tri-County (11-9); 36.
Hampshire (11-8); 37.
Upper Cape Cod (11-8) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Blackstone Valley at Stoneham GAME 2 – Hampshire at Winthrop GAME 3 – Upper Cape at Bourne GAME 4 – Abington at Mystic Valley GAME 5 – Tri-County at Lunenburg FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 6 – Game 1 winner at Manchester-Essex GAME 7 – Georgetown at Nipmuc GAME 8 – Lynnfield at Mt.
Greylock GAME 9 – Seekonk at Mashpee GAME 10 – Game 2 winner at Nantucket GAME 11 – South Hadley at Medway GAME 12 – Watertown at Monomoy GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Ipswich GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Sandwich GAME 15 – Littleton at Archbishop Williams GAME 16 – Granby at Tyngsboro GAME 17 – AMSA at Cape Cod Academy GAME 18 – Game 5 winner at Dover-Sherborn GAME 19 – Hull at Tahanto GAME 20 – St.
John Paul at Triton GAME 21 – Wahconah at Hamilton-Wenham SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 22 – Game 6 winner vs.
Game 7 winner GAME 23 – Game 8 winner vs.
Game 9 winner GAME 24 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 25 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 26 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 27 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 28 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 29 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 30 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 31 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner GAME 32 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 33 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 34 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 35 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 36 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments