MIAA statewide field hockey pairings

webnexttech | MIAA statewide field hockey pairings
#image_title

MIAA STATEWIDE FIELD HOCKEY TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.Walpole (17-1-0); 2.
Andover (15-2-0); 3.
Wachusett Regional (13-1-4); 4.
Franklin (17-0-1); 5.
Acton-Boxboro (13-4-1); 6.
Central Catholic (14-2-1); 7.
Algonquin (13-2-3); 8.
Bishop Feehan (11-5-1); 9.
King Philip Regional (14-4-0); 10.
Concord-Carlisle (13-4-1); 11.
Belmont (14-3-1); 12.
Needham (13-5-0); 13.
Winchester (13-5-0); 14.
Barnstable (13-3-2); 15.
Wellesley (10-4-4); 16.
Lincoln-Sudbury (8-5-3); 17.
Braintree (9-7-2); 18.
Arlington (8-8-2); 19.
Shrewsbury (6-9-2); 20.
Chelmsford (5-9-3); 21.
Newton North (12-5-3); 22.
Durfee (12-3-2); 23.
Natick (6-7-5); 24.
Lexington (8-9-1); 25.
Brookline (9-7-2); 26.
North Andover (6-8-3); 27.
Westford Academy (8-8-2); 28.
Essex North Shore (10-6-2); 29.
Beverly (8-8-2); 30.
Attleboro (5-11-2); 31.
Methuen (8-5-5); 32.
Marshfield (4-4-8) FIRST ROUND – Thursday GAME 6 – Chelmsford at Winchester, 4:30 GAME 12 – Natick at Concord-Carlisle, 4:30 GAME 13 – Attleboro at Wachusett, 5 GAME 11 – North Andover at Algonquin, 5 FIRST ROUND – Friday GAME 5 – Beverly at Franklin, 4 FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Marshfield at Walpole GAME 2 – Braintree at Lincoln-Sudbury GAME 3 – Brookline at Bishop Feehan GAME 4 – Lexington at King Philip GAME 7 – Essex Tech at Acton-Boxboro GAME 8 – Newton North at Needham GAME 9 – Methuen at Andover GAME 10 – Arlington at Wellesley GAME 14 – Shrewsbury at Barnstable GAME 15 – Westford Academy at Central Catholic GAME 16 – Durfee at Belmont SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 17 – Game 1 winner vs.
Game 2 winner GAME 18 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 19 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 20 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 21 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 22 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 23 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 24 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 25 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 26 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 27 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 28 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 30 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 31 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Reading Memorial (17-1-0); 2.
Norwood (16-2-0); 3.
Somerset Berkley Reg.
(17-0-1); 4.
Hingham (15-2-1); 5.
Minnechaug (14-2-1); 6.
Dartmouth (17-0-0); 7.
Hopkinton (12-4-2); 8.
Canton (14-4-0); 9.
Westwood (10-7-1); 10.
Doherty Memorial (15-3-0); 11.
Longmeadow (9-6-3); 12.
Leominster (10-7-1); 13.
Scituate (12-7-1); 14.
Oliver Ames (11-8-1); 15.
Notre Dame (Hingham) (9-9-2); 16.
Nashoba Regional (5-10-3); 17.
Masconomet Regional (8-6-3); 18.
Agawam (6-5-5); 19.
Malden Catholic (13-4-1); 20.
Milton (5-10-1); 21.
North Attleborough (8-9-1); 22.
Duxbury (10-6-2); 23.
Burlington (5-11-0); 24.
Mansfield (7-10-1); 25.
Westborough (4-10-2); 26.
Middleborough (7-8-3); 27.
Bishop Stang (5-11-2); 28.
Northampton (10-5-3); 29.
Silver Lake Regional (9-6-3); 30.
Westfield (10-5-3); 31.
Wayland (2-13-1); 32.
Milford (2-14-2); 33.
Malden (6-6-2); 34.
South High Community (7-7-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – Thursday GAME 1 – Malden at Milford, 4 GAME 2 – South at Wayland, 4:30 FIRST ROUND – Thursday GAME 17 – Bishop Stang at Dartmouth, 4 GAME 6 – Mansfield at Westwood, 4 GAME 5 – Westborough at Canton, 5 GAME 14 – Burlington at Doherty, 6 GAME 9 – Northampton at Minnechaug, 6:30 FIRST ROUND – Friday GAME 13 – Middleboro at Hopkinton, 4 GAME 4 – Masconomet at Nashoba, 5:30 FIRST ROUND – Saturday GAME 8 – Milton at Scituate, 11 GAME 12 – Agawam at Notre Dame (W), 2 FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 3 – Game 1 winner at Reading GAME 7 – Silver Lake at Hingham GAME 10 – North Attleboro at Leominster GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Norwood GAME 15 – Westfield at Somerset Berkley GAME 16 – Malden Catholic at Oliver Ames GAME 18 – Duxbury at Longmeadow SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 19 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 20 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 21 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 22 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 23 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 24 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 25 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 26 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 27 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 28 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 29 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 30 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 32 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 33 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Watertown (17-0-0); 2.
Newburyport (17-1-0); 3.
Dover-Sherborn (14-2-2); 4.
Sandwich (17-0-1); 5.
Foxborough (15-2-1); 6.
Falmouth (10-5-3); 7.
Gloucester (13-3-2); 8.
Dennis-Yarmouth (7-7-4); 9.
Danvers (13-2-3); 10.
East Longmeadow (18-0-0); 11.
Notre Dame (Worcester) (12-4-2); 12.
Swampscott (11-5-2); 13.
Weston (11-4-3); 14.
North Reading (11-4-2); 15.
Medway (6-7-2); 16.
Medfield (7-9-2); 17.
St.
Mary’s (11-4-2); 18.
Dedham (4-8-5); 19.
Oakmont Regional (7-9-1); 20.
Nipmuc Regional (9-7-2); 21.
Dighton-Rehoboth (7-5-6); 22.
Hanover (10-6-2); 23.
Pentucket Regional (8-8-2); 24.
Auburn (9-6-3); 25.
North Middlesex Reg.
(8-8-2); 26.
Belchertown (11-5-1); 27.
Wilmington (6-8-4); 28.
Groton-Dunstable (11-5-2); 29.
Ashland (3-12-3); 30.
Tewksbury Memorial (8-6-4); 31.
Norwell (8-7-3); 32.
Marlborough (5-11-2); 33.
Montachusett RVT (10-5-1); 34.
Blackstone Valley RVT (7-7-4) PRELIMINARY ROUND – Thursday GAME 1 – Monty Tech at Marlboro, 5 GAME 2 – Blackstone Valley at Norwell, 5 GAME 9 – Groton-Dunstable at Foxboro, 5 FIRST ROUND – Thursday GAME 18 – Hanover at Notre Dame (W), 2:30 GAME 5 – North Middlesex at Dennis-Yarmouth, 2:30 GAME 4 – St.
Mary’s at Medfield, 5 FIRST ROUND – Friday GAME 17 – Wilmington at Falmouth, 3 GAME 12 – Dedham vs.
Medway, 3:30 (Hanlon) GAME 15 – Tewksbury at Dover-Sherborn, 3:30 GAME 13 – Belchertown at Gloucester, 4 FIRST ROUND – Saturday GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Newburyport, 12 FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 3 – Game 1 winner at Watertown GAME 6 – Danvers at Auburn GAME 7 – Ashland at Sandwich GAME 8 – Nipmuc at Weston GAME 10 – Dighton-Rehoboth at Swampscott GAME 14 – Pentucket at East Longmeadow GAME 16 – Oakmont at North Reading SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 19 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 20 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 21 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 22 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 23 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 24 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 25 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 26 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 27 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 28 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 29 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 30 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 32 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 33 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
Uxbridge (17-1-0); 2.
Manchester-Essex (14-1-3); 3.
Monomoy (13-2-3); 4.
Sutton (13-3-2); 5.
Joseph Case (14-1-1); 6.
Lunenburg (15-1-2); 7.
Hopedale (10-3-5); 8.
Cohasset (11-6-1); 9.
Quabbin Regional (10-4-3); 10.
Lynnfield (11-7-2); 11.
Clinton (18-0-0); 12.
Frontier Regional (8-6-4); 13.
Greenfield (10-5-3); 14.
Nantucket (9-5-3); 15.
Saint John Paul II (11-2-4); 16.
Stoneham (9-8-1); 17.
Franklin County Tech (16-1-1); 18.
Tyngsborough (11-5-2); 19.
Quaboag Regional (12-5-1); 20.
Northbridge (8-8-2); 21.
Westport (12-6-0); 22.
Narragansett Regional (10-7-1); 23.
Ipswich (4-8-6); 24.
Saint Paul Diocesan (10-6-0); 25.
Bellingham (4-11-5); 26.
West Bridgewater (8-9-1); 27.
Maynard (10-6-2); 28.
Amesbury (2-9-4); 29.
Carver (6-9-3); 30.
North Brookfield (9-4-1); 31.
Bromfield School (7-8-1); 32.
Tahanto Regional (7-9-1) FIRST ROUND – Thursday GAME 12 – Ipswich at Lynnfield, 2:30 GAME 4 – St.
Paul Diocesan at Quabbin, 2:30 GAME 9 – Bromfield at Manchester-Essex, 5:30 GAME 16 – Narragansett at Clinton, 5:30 GAME 15 – Maynard at Lunenburg, 6 FIRST ROUND – Friday GAME 14 – Quaboag at Nantucket, 2 GAME 6 – Northbridge at Greenfield, 2:30 GAME 13 – North Brookfield at Monomoy, TBA FIRST ROUND – Saturday GAME 2 – Franklin Tech at Stoneham, 2 FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Tahanto at Quaboag GAME 3 – Bellingham at Cohasset GAME 5 – Carver at Sutton GAME 7 – Amesbury at Case GAME 8 – Westport at Frontier GAME 10 – Tyngsboro at St.
John Paul GAME 11 – West Bridgewater at Hopedale SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 17 – Game 1 winner vs.
Game 2 winner GAME 18 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 19 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 20 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 21 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 22 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 23 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 24 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 25 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 26 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 27 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 28 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 30 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 31 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments