MIAA statewide boys soccer tournament pairings

webnexttech | MIAA statewide boys soccer tournament pairings
#image_title

DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.Concord-Carlisle (15-0-1); 2.
Needham (14-2-2); 3.
Acton-Boxborough (12-1-3); 4.
St.
John’s Prep (14-1-2); 5.
Weymouth (12-3-4); 6.
Brookline (11-6-1); 7.
Newton North (8-5-5); 8.
Newton South (8-4-5); 9.
Lowell (16-3-1); 10.
Franklin (13-0-5); 11.
Winchester (13-1-2); 12.
Brockton (11-3-2); 13.
Framingham (9-7-2); 14.
Natick (6-7-3); 15.
Boston College High (10-5-3); 16.
Leominster (11-4-3); 17.
Lincoln-Sudbury (6-5-5); 18.
Braintree (9-5-4); 19.
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (8-7-1); 20.
Ludlow (15-1-2); 21.
Somerville (15-2-1); 22.
North Andover (11-3-4); 23.
Attleboro (13-1-4); 24.
Shrewsbury (9-7-2); 25.
Beverly (11-5-2); 26.
Saint John’s (9-7-2); 27.
Algonquin (9-7-2); 28.
Barnstable (10-3-5); 29.
Westford Academy (7-9-0); 30.
Belmont (10-5-4); 31.
Lexington (8-4-7); 32.
Peabody Veterans (8-3-5); 33.
Durfee (9-3-4); 34.
Plymouth North (12-2-4); 35.
Medford (11-6-1); 36.
Boston Latin (7-7-4); 37.
King Philip Regional (8-5-5); 38.
New Bedford (6-5-7); 39.
Bishop Feehan (10-7-1); 40.
Marshfield (8-7-3); 41.
Methuen (8-6-4); 42.
Springfield Central (10-5-1); 43.
Diman RVT (9-7-3) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Durfee at Peabody GAME 2 – Methuen at Shrewsbury GAME 3 – Marshfield at Beverly GAME 4 – Boston Latin at Westford Academy GAME 5 – King Philip at Barnstable GAME 6 – Plymouth North at Lexington GAME 7 – Springfield Central at Attleboro GAME 8 – Bishop Feehan at St.
John’s (S) GAME 9 – Medford at Belmont GAME 10 – Diman at North Andover GAME 11 – New Bedford at Algonquin FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 12 – Game 1 winner at Concord-Carlisle GAME 13 – Lincoln-Sudbury at Leominster GAME 14 – Game 2 winner at Lowell GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at Newton South GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at St.
John’s Prep GAME 17 – Ludlow at Framingham GAME 18 – Somerville at Brockton GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Weymouth GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Needham GAME 21 – Braintree at BC High GAME 22 – Game 7 winner at Franklin GAME 23 – Game 8 winner at Newton North GAME 24 – Game 9 winner at Acton-Boxboro GAME 25 – Cambridge at Natick GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Winchester GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Brookline SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 28 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 29 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 30 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 31 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 32 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 33 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 34 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner GAME 35 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 36 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 37 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 38 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner GAME 39 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 40 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner GAME 41 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 42 – Game 40 winner vs.
Game 41 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Bedford (9-2-5); 2.
Billerica Memorial (16-1-1); 3.
Hingham (17-1-0); 4.
Nashoba Regional (17-1-0); 5.
Wakefield Memorial (13-3-2); 6.
Oliver Ames (14-3-1); 7.
Melrose (13-3-2); 8.
Hopkinton (12-2-4); 9.
Grafton (15-2-1); 10.
Westwood (9-4-3); 11.
Masconomet Regional (12-2-4); 12.
Somerset Berkley Reg.
(14-1-3); 13.
Marlborough (10-7-1); 14.
West Springfield (11-3-4); 15.
Dartmouth (8-6-2); 16.
Wayland (6-9-2); 17.
Reading Memorial (5-6-5); 18.
Westborough (6-8-3); 19.
Revere (9-3-3); 20.
Walpole (5-10-3); 21.
East Longmeadow (7-6-5); 22.
Milton (3-11-4); 23.
Mansfield (6-7-5); 24.
North Attleborough (7-8-3); 25.
Duxbury (7-5-5); 26.
Minnechaug (7-9-2); 27.
Marblehead (5-9-4); 28.
Milford (4-10-4); 29.
Agawam (7-7-4); 30.
Woburn Memorial (3-10-3); 31.
Longmeadow (3-6-9); 32.
Doherty Memorial (9-6-3); 33.
Northampton (10-7-1); 34.
South High Community (9-4-3); 35.
North High (10-6-2); 36.
Scituate (7-7-4); 37.
Plymouth South (8-8-2); 38.
Chicopee Comp.
(12-6-0); 39.
Southeastern RVT (11-3-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Northampton at Doherty GAME 2 – Scituate at Agawam GAME 3 – Plymouth South at Milford GAME 4 – South at Longmeadow GAME 5 – Southeastern at Minnechaug GAME 6 – North at Woburn GAME 7 – Chicopee Comp. at Marblehead FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 8 – Game 1 winner at Bedford GAME 9 – Reading at Wayland GAME 10 – North Attleboro at Grafton GAME 11 – Duxbury at Hopkinton GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Nashoba GAME 13 – Walpole at Marlboro GAME 14 – East Longmeadow at Somerset Berkley GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at Wakefield GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Billerica GAME 17 – Westborough at Dartmouth GAME 18 – Mansfield at Westwood GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Melrose GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Hingham GAME 21 – Revere at West Springfield GAME 22 – Milton at Masconomet GAME 23 – Game 7 winner at Oliver Ames SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 24 – Game 8 winner vs.
Game 9 winner GAME 25 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 26 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 27 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 28 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 29 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 30 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 31 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 32 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner GAME 33 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 34 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 35 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 36 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner GAME 37 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 38 – Game 46 winner vs.
Game 37 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Oakmont Regional (16-2-0); 2.
Gloucester (14-3-1); 3.
Norwell (15-2-2); 4.
Pembroke (14-2-1); 5.
Ashland (12-5-1); 6.
Dedham (11-3-4); 7.
Blackstone Valley RVT (14-1-3); 8.
Swampscott (13-2-3); 9.
Dover-Sherborn (10-6-2); 10.
Nauset Regional (11-1-6); 11.
Medfield (9-6-3); 12.
North Middlesex Reg.
(11-4-3); 13.
North Reading (12-3-3); 14.
St.
Mary’s (12-2-4); 15.
Newburyport (12-4-2); 16.
Holliston (7-6-3); 17.
Greater New Bedford (9-3-5); 18.
Hanover (9-5-4); 19.
Medway (7-4-7); 20.
Boston Latin Academy (13-5-0); 21.
Tantasqua Regional (14-3-1); 22.
Watertown (9-9-2); 23.
Belchertown (9-5-4); 24.
Tewksbury Memorial (8-7-3); 25.
Greater Lowell Tech (13-2-1); 26.
Dighton-Rehoboth (9-1-8); 27.
Old Rochester Regional (11-5-2); 28.
Sandwich (10-3-4); 29.
Weston (7-10-1); 30.
Pope Francis (8-5-5); 31.
East Bridgewater (11-5-4); 32.
Norton (6-10-2); 33.
Auburn (11-4-3); 34.
Martha’s Vineyard Reg.
(8-7-3); 35.
Archbishop Williams (11-4-4); 36.
Shawsheen Valley Tech (11-5-2); 37.
Essex North Shore (8-7-3); 38.
Fairhaven (9-9-1); 39.
Assabet Valley RVT (8-7-3); 40.
Chicopee (8-8-2); 41.
Taconic (12-4-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Auburn at Norton GAME 2 – Taconic at Tewksbury GAME 3 – Chicopee at Greater Lowell GAME 4 – Shawsheen at Weston GAME 5 – Essex Tech at Sandwich GAME 6 – Martha’s Vineyard at East Bridgewater GAME 7 – Assabet Valley at Dighton-Rehoboth GAME 8 – Archbishop Williams at Pope Francis GAME 9 – Fairhaven at Old Rochester FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 10 – Game 1 winner at Oakmont GAME 11 – Greater New Bedford ar Holliston GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Dover-Sherborn GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Swampscott GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Pembroke GAME 15 – Latin Academy at North Reading GAME 16 – Tantasqua at North Middlesex GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at Ashland GAME 18 – Game 6 winner at Gloucester GAME 19 – Hanover at Newburyport GAME 20 – Belchertown at Nauset GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Blackstone Valley GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at Norwell GAME 23 – Medway at St.
Mary’s GAME 24 – Watertown at Medfield GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Dedham SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 26 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 27 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 28 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 29 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 30 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 31 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 32 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 33 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 34 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 35 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 36 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 37 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 38 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 39 – Game 46 winner vs.
Game 37 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 40 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
Cohasset (13-3-2); 2.
Lynnfield (14-2-2); 3.
Hampshire Regional (15-0-3); 4.
Hamilton-Wenham (13-1-2); 5.
Gardner (12-3-2); 6.
Excel Academy Charter (13-3-0); 7.
Monument Mountain (10-4-4); 8.
Frontier Regional (16-1-1); 9.
Monomoy (12-3-3); 10.
Rockland (11-6-1); 11.
Lunenburg (10-5-2); 12.
Northeast Metro RVT (12-4-2); 13.
Advanced Math & Science (12-4-2); 14.
Lynn Vo-Tech (9-5-3); 15.
Millbury (11-6-1); 16.
Whitinsville Christian (8-5-5); 17.
Nantucket (11-4-3); 18.
Abington (10-6-2); 19.
Pittsfield (7-9-2); 20.
Bay Path RVT (10-7-0); 21.
Stoneham (4-12-2); 22.
Leicester (10-6-2); 23.
Bellingham (3-11-4); 24.
Littleton (3-12-2); 25.
Tyngsborough (4-10-4); 26.
Ipswich (7-9-2); 27.
East Boston (6-9-2); 28.
Minuteman Regional (14-2-0); 29.
Winthrop (6-11-1); 30.
Manchester-Essex (4-10-4); 31.
Northbridge (9-9-0); 32.
Mashpee (5-10-3); 33.
Greater Lawrence Tech (8-8-2); 34.
Sturgis Charter East (6-6-5); 35.
Tri-County RVT (8-3-5); 36.
South Hadley (8-8-2); 37.
Trivium School (11-4-1); 38.
Westfield Technical Acad.
(11-7-0); 39.
O’Bryant (8-3-6); 40.
Falmouth Academy (8-6-3); 41.
Blue Hills RVT (7-7-2); 42.
South Shore Vo-Tech (9-7-1) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Greater Lawrence at Mashpee GAME 2 – Blue Hills at Littleton GAME 3 – Falmouth Academy at Tyngsboro GAME 4 – South Hadley at Winthrop GAME 5 – Trivium at Minuteman GAME 6 – Sturgis East at Northbridge GAME 7 – South Shore Tech at Bellingham GAME 8 – O’Bryant at Ipswich GAME 9 – Tri-County at Manchester-Essex GAME 10 – Westfield Tech at East Boston FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 11 – Game 1 winner at Cohasset GAME 12 – Nantucket at Whitinsville Christian GAME 13 – Game 2 winner at Monomoy GAME 14 – Game 3 winner at Frontier GAME 15 – Game 4 winner at Hamilton-Wenham GAME 16 – Bay Path at AMSA GAME 17 – Stoneham at Northeast GAME 18 – Game 5 winner at Gardner GAME 19 – Game 6 winner at Lynnfield GAME 20 – Abington at Millbury GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Rockland GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at Monument Mountain GAME 23 – Game 9 winner at Hampshire GAME 24 – Pittsfield at Lynn Tech GAME 25 – Leicester at Lunenburg GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Excel Academy SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 27 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 28 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 29 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 30 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 31 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 32 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 33 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 34 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 36 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 37 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 38 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 39 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 40 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 41 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner DIVISION 5 SEEDS: 1.
Sutton (13-2-3); 2.
Douglas (10-2-5); 3.
Bromfield School (13-4-1); 4.
Boston International (16-2-0); 5.
Maynard (10-5-3); 6.
Tahanto Regional (7-8-1); 7.
Burke (8-7-2); 8.
Westport (17-0-1); 9.
Hopedale (5-7-6); 10.
Rockport (12-6-0); 11.
Ayer Shirley (12-5-2); 12.
Saint John Paul II (8-7-3); 13.
Mount Greylock Reg.
(7-7-3); 14.
Mystic Valley Reg.
Charter (8-9-1); 15.
Keefe Tech (10-4-4); 16.
Mahar Regional (12-4-0); 17.
Ware (16-0-2); 18.
Georgetown (6-10-1); 19.
Quaboag Regional (7-7-4); 20.
Salem Academy Charter (8-8-0); 21.
Brighton (5-6-3); 22.
KIPP Academy Lynn Coll.
(8-6-3); 23.
Pioneer Char.
Of Science (7-4-3); 24.
Hull (7-10-1); 25.
University Park Campus (8-9-1); 26.
Upper Cape Cod RVT (14-2-2); 27.
Tech Boston Academy (5-9-1); 28.
Millis (2-14-2); 29.
Athol (14-4-0); 30.
Smith Vo-Tech (13-4-1); 31.
Pathfinder RVT (14-4-0); 32.
Rising Tide Charter (9-6-3); 33.
Lenox Memorial (9-8-0); 34.
Hoosac Valley (12-4-2); 35.
Atlantis Charter (9-6-2); 36.
Charlestown (8-3-2); 37.
Neighborhood House (9-5-4); 38.
Smith Academy (11-3-4); 39.
Granby (11-1-6); 40.
Pioneer Vall.
Chinese Imm.
(11-5-2); 41.
Holbrook (9-7-2); 42.
Excel (7-5-1); 43.
Turners Falls (6-4-1); 44.
Roxbury Prep Charter (4-3-5); 45.
Greenfield (11-6-1); 46.
McCann Tech (8-8-2); 47.
Boston Collegiate Charter (6-5-5); 48.
Pioneer Valley Regional (10-7-1) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Lenox at Rising Tide GAME 2 – Pioneer Valley at Ware GAME 3 – Holbrook at Hull GAME 4 – PV Chinese Immersion at University Park GAME 5 – Charlestown at Avon GAME 6 – Greenfield at Salem Academy GAME 7 – Roxbury Prep at Brighton GAME 8 – Neighborhood House at Millis GAME 9 – Hoosac Valley at Pathfinder GAME 10 – Boston Collegiate at Georgetown GAME 11 – Excel at Pioneer Charter GAME 12 – Granby ar Upper Cape GAME 13 – Atlantis Charter at Smith Tech GAME 14 – McCann at Quaboag GAME 15 – Turners Falls as KIPP GAME 16 – Smith Academy at Tech Boston FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 17 – Game 1 winner at Sutton GAME 18 – Game 2 winner at Mahar GAME 19 – Game 3 winner at Hopedale GAME 20 – Game 4 winner at Westport GAME 21 – Game 5 winner at Boston International GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Mt.
Greylock GAME 23 – Game 7 winner at St.
John Paul GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Maynard GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Douglas GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Keefe Tech GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Rockport GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at Burke GAME 29 – Game 13 winner at Bromfield GAME 30 – Game 14 winner at Mystic Valley GAME 31 – Game 15 winner at Ayer Shirley GAME 32 – Game 16 winner at Tahanto SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 33 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 34 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 35 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 36 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 37 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 38 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 39 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 40 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 41 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 42 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 43 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner GAME 44 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 45 – Game 41 winner vs.
Game 42 winner GAME 46 – Game 43 winner vs.
Game 44 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 47 – Game 45 winner vs.
Game 46 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments