MIAA state boys lacrosse tournament pairings

webnexttech | MIAA state boys lacrosse tournament pairings
#image_title

BOYS LACROSSE DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.St.
John’s Prep (17-1); 2.
Boston College High (16-2); 3.
Acton-Boxborough (14-4); 4.
Franklin (17-1); 5.
Hingham (17-2); 6.
Lincoln-Sudbury (11-5); 7.
Xaverian Brothers (10-6); 8.
North Andover (11-7); 9.
Catholic Memorial (10-7); 10.
Marshfield (14-4); 11.
Andover (11-5); 12.
Algonquin (15-3); 13.
Needham (15-3); 14.
Chelmsford (13-5); 15.
Concord-Carlisle (13-5); 16.
Winchester (15-3); 17.
Wellesley (12-6); 18.
Saint John’s (7-11); 19.
Westford Academy (10-8); 20.
Natick (11-7); 21.
Bridgewater-Raynham (12-6); 22.
Framingham (10-7); 23.
Bishop Feehan (10-8); 24.
Lexington (11-7); 25.
Central Catholic (7-10); 26.
Belmont (11-7); 27.
Brookline (9-9); 28.
Beverly (12-6); 29.
Methuen (9-9); 30.
Newton South (6-10); 31.
Wachusett Regional (6-12); 32.
Barnstable (3-15); 33.
Peabody Veterans (9-9); 34.
Lynn Classical (8-7) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Peabody at Barnstable GAME 2 – Lynn Classical at Wachusett FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 3 – Game 1 winner at St.
John’s Prep GAME 4 – Wellesley at Winchester GAME 5 – Lexington at Catholic Memorial GAME 6 – Central Catholic at North Andover GAME 7 – Methuen at Franklin GAME 8 – Natick at Needham GAME 9 – Bridgewater-Raynham at Algonquin GAME 10 – Beverly at Hingham GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at BC High GAME 12 – St.
John’s at Concord-Carlisle GAME 13 – Bishop Feehan at Marshfield GAME 14 – Belmont at Xaverian GAME 15 – Newton South at Acton-Boxboro GAME 16 – Westford Academy at Chelmsford GAME 17 – Framingham at Andover GAME 18 – Brookline at Lincoln-Sudbury SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 19 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 20 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 21 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 22 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 23 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 24 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 25 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 26 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 27 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 28 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 29 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 30 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 32 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 33 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Reading (17-1); 2.
Nauset (15-3); 3.
Duxbury (16-3); 4.
Longmeadow (12-6); 5.
Billerica (12-6); 6.
Scituate (12-8); 7.
Marblehead (18-0); 8.
Walpole (11-7); 9.
Mansfield (13-6); 10.
King Philip (13-5); 11.
Minnechaug (13-3); 12.
Burlington (13-5); 13.
Plymouth South (10-8); 14.
Westwood (14-4); 15.
Nashoba (13-5); 16.
Sharon (13-4); 17.
Tantasqua (14-4); 18.
Silver Lake (7-9); 19.
North Attleboro (10-8); 20.
Canton (11-7); 21.
Westfield (9-8); 22.
North Middlesex (11-7); 23.
Milton (9-9); 24.
Whitman-Hanson (6-11); 25.
Masconomet (7-11); 26.
Boston Latin (10-8); 27.
Oliver Ames (10-8); 28.
Westborough (6-10); 29.
Hopkinton (10-8); 30.
West Springfield (11-6); 31.
Wakefield (6-12); 32.
Plymouth North (9-10); 33.
Agawam (9-9); 34.
Medford (13-5) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Agawam at Plymouth North GAME 2 – Medford at Wakefield FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 3 – Game 1 winner at Reading GAME 4 – Tantasqua at Sharon GAME 5 – Whitman-Hanson at Mansfield GAME 6 – Masconomet at Walpole GAME 7 – Hopkinton at Longmeadow GAME 8 – Canton at Plymouth South GAME 9 – Westfield at Burlington GAME 10 – Westborough at Billerica GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Nauset GAME 12 – Silver Lake at Nashoba GAME 13 – Milton at King Philip GAME 14 – Boston Latin at Marblehead GAME 15 – West Springfield at Duxbury GAME 16 – North Attleboro at Westwood GAME 17 – North Middlesex at Minnechaug GAME 18 – Oliver Ames at Scituate SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 19 – Game 3 winner vs.
Game 4 winner GAME 20 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 21 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 22 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 23 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 24 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 25 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 26 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 27 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 28 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 29 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 30 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 32 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 33 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Norwell (14-3); 2.
Pentucket (16-2); 3.
Newburyport (12-6); 4.
Grafton (17-1); 5.
Medfield (12-6); 6.
Dracut (14-4); 7.
Falmouth (12-6); 8.
Pope Francis (13-3); 9.
Groton-Dunstable (14-4); 10.
Old Rochester (12-2); 11.
Hanover (6-11); 12.
Apponequet (15-1); 13.
Bedford (11-7); 14.
Foxborough (7-11); 15.
Triton (9-8); 16.
Nipmuc (12-6); 17.
Shawsheen (12-6); 18.
Wayland (5-11); 19.
Holliston (8-10); 20.
Essex North Shore (14-4); 21.
Fairhaven (11-7); 22.
Bishop Fenwick (10-8); 23.
East Longmeadow (6-10); 24.
Dighton-Rehoboth (9-6); 25.
Wilmington (6-11); 26.
Pembroke (4-14); 27.
Swampscott (8-10); 28.
Arlington Catholic (14-4); 29.
North Reading (5-13); 30.
Ashland (5-13); 31.
Lenox Memorial (17-1); 32.
Bishop Stang (12-4); 33.
Lowell Catholic (7-6); 34.
Auburn (9-9); 35.
Southeastern (12-6); 36.
Hoosac Valley (11-6) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Lowell Catholic at Bishop Stang GAME 2 – Hoosac Valley at North Reading GAME 3 – Auburn at Lenox GAME 4 – Southeastern at Ashland FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 5 – Game 1 winner at Norwell GAME 6 – Shawsheen at Nipmuc GAME 7 – Dighton-Rehoboth at Groton-Dunstable GAME 8 – Wilmington at Pope Francis GAME 9 – Game 2 winner at Grafton GAME 10 – Essex Tech at Bedford GAME 11 – Fairhaven at Apponequet GAME 12 – Arlington Catholic at Medfield GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Pentucket GAME 14 – Wayland at Triton GAME 15 – East Longmeadow at Old Rochester GAME 16 – Pembroke at Falmouth GAME 17 – Game 4 winner at Newburyport GAME 18 – Holliston at Foxboro GAME 19 – Bishop Fenwick ar Hanover GAME 20 – Swampscott at Dracut SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 21 – Game 5 winner vs.
Game 6 winner GAME 22 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 23 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 24 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 25 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 26 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 27 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 28 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 29 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 30 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 31 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 32 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 33 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 34 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 35 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
Cohasset (15-2); 2.
Sandwich (11-7); 3.
Dover-Sherborn (12-6); 4.
Weston (11-5); 5.
Abington (14-4); 6.
Nantucket (12-6); 7.
Lynnfield (10-8); 8.
Wahconah Regional (15-1); 9.
Ipswich (8-5); 10.
Manchester-Essex (14-4); 11.
Rockland (14-4); 12.
Littleton (14-3); 13.
Winthrop (14-4); 14.
Assabet Valley (14-4); 15.
Advanced Math & Science (11-7); 16.
Old Colony (18-0); 17.
South Hadley (5-13); 18.
Blackstone Valley (12-6); 19.
Archbishop Williams (11-7); 20.
Tyngsborough (8-6); 21.
Saint Bernard’s (10-8); 22.
Martha’s Vineyard (12-6); 23.
Bourne (9-9); 24.
Whittier (12-6); 25.
Hull (10-6); 26.
Hamilton-Wenham (4-14); 27.
Seekonk (5-13); 28.
South Shore Tech (14-4); 29.
Monomoy (14-4); 30.
East Bridgewater (8-10); 31.
Stoneham (3-15); 32.
Cape Cod Academy (10-3); 33.
Blue Hills (11-7); 34.
Tri-County (9-9); 35.
Pittsfield (13-3); 36.
Minuteman (8-8); 37.
Granby (10-7); 38.
McCann Tech (9-8) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Blue Hills at Cape Cod Academy GAME 2 – Minuteman at Monomoy GAME 3 – Granby at South Shore Tech GAME 4 – Tri-County at Stoneham GAME 5 – Pittsfield at East Bridgewater GAME 6 – McCann at Seekonk FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 7 – Game 1 winner at Cohasset GAME 8 – South Hadley at Old Colony GAME 9 – Whittier at Ipswich GAME 10 – Hull at Wahconah GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Weston GAME 12 – Tyngsboro at Winthrop GAME 13 – St.
Bernard’s at Littleton GAME 14 – Game 3 winner at Abington GAME 15 – Game 4 winner at Sandwich GAME 16 – Blackstone Valley at AMSA GAME 17 – Bourne at Manchester-Essex GAME 18 – Hamilton-Wenham at Lynnfield GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Dover-Sherborn GAME 20 – Archbishop Williams at Assabet Valley GAME 21 – Martha’s Vineyard at Rockland GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Nantucket SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments