MIAA Boys Basketball tournament pairings

webnexttech | MIAA Boys Basketball tournament pairings
#image_title

2023 MIAA BOYS BASKETBALL PAIRINGS DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.Catholic Memorial (18-2); 2.
Lawrence (20-2); 3.
Franklin (18-1); 4.
Central Catholic (15-6); 5.
Needham (18-2); 6.
Worcester North (18-2); 7.
Newton North (17-5); 8.
Andover (13-7); 9.
North Andover (13-7); 10.
Lynn English (19-1); 11.
Beverly (16-6); 12.
Xaverian (11-9); 13.
Boston College High (9-11); 14.
Brockton (13-7); 15.
Taunton (13-7); 16.
Natick (14-6); 17.
Waltham (16-4); 18.
Attleboro (13-9); 19.
Methuen (14-6); 20.
Lowell (10-10); 21.
Peabody (15-5); 22.
Bishop Feehan (10-10); 23.
St.
John’s Prep (6-14); 24.
New Bedford (13-7); 25.
Springfield Central (12-8); 26.
Arlington (13-7); 27.
Wellesley (12-8); 28.
Saint John’s (9-11); 29.
Brookline (9-11); 30.
Weymouth (13-9); 31.
King Philip (10-12); 32.
Winchester (13-7); 33.
Durfee (12-8); 34.
Hingham (11-11); 35.
Lexington (13-7); 36.
Hopkinton (14-6); 37.
Chelmsford (12-8); 38.
Doherty (14-6); 39.
Reading (13-7); 40.
Marshfield (13-7); 41.
Milford (11-11); 42.
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (10-10); 43.
Putnam (11-9); 44.
Medford (14-6); 45.
Malden (12-8); 46.
Algonquin (10-10); 47.
Everett (10-10); 48.
Concord-Carlisle (14-6) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Durfee at Winchester GAME 2 – Concord-Carlisle at Waltham GAME 3 – Milford at New Bedford GAME 4 – Marshfield at Springfield Central GAME 5 – Hopkinton at Brookline GAME 6 – Malden at Lowell GAME 7 – Medford at Peabody GAME 8 – Chelmsford at St.
John’s GAME 9 – Hingham at King Philip GAME 10 – Everett at Attleboro GAME 11 – Cambridge at St.
John’s Prep GAME 12 – Reading at Arlington GAME 13 – Lexington at Weymouth GAME 14 – Algonquin at Methuen GAME 15 – Putnam at Bishop Feehan GAME 16 – Doherty at Wellesley FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 17 – Game 1 winner at Catholic Memorial GAME 18 – Game 2 winner at Natick GAME 19 – Game 3 winner at North Andover GAME 20 – Game 4 winner at Andover GAME 21 – Game 5 winner at Central Catholic GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at BC High GAME 23 – Game 7 winner at Xaverian GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Needham GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Lawrence GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Taunton GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Lynn English GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at Newton North GAME 29 – Game 13 winner at Franklin GAME 30 – Game 14 winner at Brockton GAME 31 – Game 15 winner at Breverly GAME 32 – Game 16 winner at Worcester North SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 33 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 34 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 35 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22winner GAME 36 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 37 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 38 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 39 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 40 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 41 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 42 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 43 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner GAME 44 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner SEMIFINAL – TBA GAME 45 – Game 41 winner vs.
Game 42 winner GAME 46 – Game 43 winner vs.
Game 44 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 47 – Game 45 winner vs.
Game 46 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Malden Catholic (18-2); 2.
Mansfield (20-2); 3.
Sharon (17-3); 4.
Shepherd Hill (19-1); 5.
Charlestown (18-4); 6.
Nashoba (18-2); 7.
Pope Francis (17-3); 8.
Wakefield (18-2); 9.
Foxboro (14-8); 10.
Marblehead (13-4); 11.
North Quincy (15-6); 12.
Dartmouth (16-4); 13.
West Springfield (17-3); 14.
Canton (10-10); 15.
Salem (12-5); 16.
Scituate (15-5); 17.
Middleboro (16-6); 18.
Longmeadow (12-7); 19.
Burlington (15-5); 20.
Walpole (10-10); 21.
Bedford (16-4); 22.
Whitman-Hanson (12-9); 23.
Pembroke (12-8); 24.
Norwood (16-4); 25.
Leominster (10-10); 26.
Fitchburg (13-6); 27.
Plymouth South (11-9); 28.
Tewksbury (10-10); 29.
Westwood (13-9); 30.
South (11-9); 31.
Grafton (13-7); 32.
Northampton (13-7); 33.
Somerset Berkley (11-9); 34.
Newburyport (12-8); 35.
Melrose (10-10); 36.
Duxbury (10-10); 37.
Amherst-Pelham (10-10); 38.
Revere (10-10); 39.
Nauset (12-8); 40.
Chicopee Comp.
(10-10); 41.
Ludlow (16-4) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Somerset Berkley at Northampton GAME 2 – Ludlow at Norwood GAME 3 – Chicopee Comp. at Leominster GAME 4 – Duxbury at Westwood GAME 5 – Amherst-Pelham at Tewksbury GAME 6 – Newburyport at Grafton GAME 7 – Nauset at Fitchburg GAME 8 – Melrose at South GAME 9 – Revere at Plymouth South FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 10 – Game 1 winner at Malden Catholic GAME 11 – Scituate at Middleboro GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Foxboro GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Wakefield GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Shepherd Hill GAME 15 – West Springfield at Walpole GAME 16 – Bedford at Dartmouth GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at Charlestown GAME 18 – Game 6 winner at Mansfield GAME 19 – Salem at Longmeadow GAME 20 – Pembroke at Marblehead GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Pope Francis GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at Sharon GAME 23 – Burlington at Canton GAME 24 – Whitman-Hanson at North Quincy GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Nashoba SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 26 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 27 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 28 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 29 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 30 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 31 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 32 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 33 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 34 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 35 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 36 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 37 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner SEMIFINAL – TBA GAME 38 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 39 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 40 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Archbishop Williams (19-1); 2.
St.
Mary’s (15-7); 3.
Old Rochester (18-3); 4.
Cardinal Spellman (15-4); 5.
Pittsfield (16-4); 6.
Dover-Sherborn (16-4); 7.
Tech Boston (13-8); 8.
Oakmont (15-5); 9.
Hanover (13-7); 10.
Norwell (15-5); 11.
Boston Latin Academy (13-7); 12.
Hudson (12-8); 13.
New Mission (12-7); 14.
Martha’s Vineyard (17-3); 15.
Apponequet (9-11); 16.
Seekonk (12-8); 17.
Saugus (13-7); 18.
Dedham (13-7); 19.
Norton (11-9); 20.
Gloucester (10-10); 21.
Bishop Stang (8-12); 22.
Boston English (10-8); 23.
Tantasqua (11-8); 24.
Abington (10-12); 25.
Greater Lowell (14-7); 26.
Medway (12-8); 27.
Lowell Catholic (12-8); 28.
Greater New Bedford (7-13); 29.
Arlington Catholic (6-14); 30.
Groton-Dunstable (8-11); 31.
East Boston (13-7); 32.
Watertown (8-12); 33.
Rockland (12-8); 34.
Lynnfield (14-6); 35.
East Bridgewater (10-10); 36.
Worcester Tech (15-5); 37.
Shawsheen (12-8); 38.
Belchertown (13-7); 39.
Weston (10-10); 40.
Nipmuc (12-8); 41.
North Reading (10-10); 42.
Auburn (10-10); 43.
Bristol-Plymouth (16-4); 44.
Montachusett (13-7); 45.
Essex Tech (12-8) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Rockland at Watertown GAME 2 – North Reading at Abington GAME 3 – Nipmuc at Greater Lowell GAME 4 – Worcester Tech at Arlington Catholic GAME 5 – Essex Tech at Gloucester GAME 6 – Monty Tech at Bishop Stang GAME 7 – Shawsheen at Greater New Bedford GAME 8 – Lynnfield at East Boston GAME 9 – Auburn at Tantasqua GAME 10 – Weston at Medway GAME 11 – East Bridgewater at Groton-Dunstable GAME 12 – Bristol-Plymouth at Boston English GAME 13 – Belchertown at Lowell Catholic FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 14 – Game 1 winner at Archbishop Williams GAME 15 – Saugus at Seekonk GAME 16 – Game 2 winner at Hanover GAME 17 – Game 3 winner at Oakmont GAME 18 – Game 4 winner at Cardinal Spellman GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at New Mission GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Hudson GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Pittsfield GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at St.
Mary’s GAME 23 – Dedham at Apponequet GAME 24 – Game 9 winner at Norwell GAME 25 – Game 10 winner at TechBoston GAME 26 – Game 11 winner at Old Rochester GAME 27 – Norton at Martha’s Vineyard GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at Latin Academy GAME 29 – Game 13 winner at Dover-Sherborn SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 30 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 31 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 32 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 33 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 34 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 35 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner GAME 36 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 37 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 38 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 39 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner GAME 40 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 41 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner SEMIFINAL – TBA GAME 42 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner GAME 43 – Game 40 winner vs.
Game 41 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 44 – Game 42 winner vs.
Game 43 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
Wareham (17-3); 2.
Burke (16-4); 3.
Springfield Charter (18-2); 4.
Bourne (17-3); 5.
Millbury (17-4); 6.
Clinton (17-3); 7.
Randolph (16-4); 8.
Cathedral (10-10); 9.
Manchester-Essex (17-3); 10.
West Bridgewater (15-4); 11.
Monument Mt.
(17-3); 12.
Wahconah (15-5); 13.
Georgetown (15-5); 14.
South Hadley (13-7); 15.
Tyngsboro (13-7); 16.
Fenway (15-5); 17.
Carver (13-7); 18.
Lynn Tech (17-3); 19.
Lunenburg (11-9); 20.
Nantucket (12-8); 21.
Uxbridge (10-9); 22.
Cape Cod Academy (8-12); 23.
Whitinsville Christian (14-6); 24.
Bay Path (14-6); 25.
Bartlett (10-10); 26.
Snowden (10-11); 27.
Northbridge (8-12); 28.
Oxford (10-9); 29.
Whittier (10-10); 30.
Cohasset (9-11); 31.
Blue Hills (11-7); 32.
Winthrop (7-13); 33.
Mahar (11-19); 34.
Blackstone Valley (11-9); 35.
Maimonides (12-2); 36.
Frontier Regional (10-10); 37.
Southwick (11-8); 38.
St.
Joseph (9-7); 39.
Bethany Christian (11-9); 40.
Cristo Rey (11-7) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Mahar at Winthrop GAME 2 – Cristo Rey at Bartlett GAME 3 – Frontier Regional at Whittier GAME 4 – Southwick at Oxford GAME 5 – Blackstone Valley at Blue Hills GAME 6 – Bethany Christian at Snowden GAME 7 – Maimonides at Cohasset GAME 8 – St.
Joseph at Northbridge FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 9 – Game 1 winner at Wareham GAME 10 – Carver at Fenway GAME 11 – Bay Path at Manchester-Essex GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Cathedral GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Bourne GAME 14 – Nantucket at Georgetown GAME 15 – Uxbridge at Wahconah GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Millbury GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at Burke GAME 18 – Lynn Tech at Tyngsboro GAME 19 – Whitinsville Christian at West Bridgewater GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Randolph GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Springfield International GAME 22 – Lunenburg at South Hadley GAME 23 – Cape Cod Academy at Monument Mt.
GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Clinton SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 25 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 26 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 27 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 28 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 29 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 30 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 31 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 32 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 33 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 34 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 35 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 36 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner SEMIFINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 38 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 39 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner DIVISION 5 SEEDS: 1.
Taconic (18-2); 2.
David Prouty (20-0); 3.
Hopedale (16-4); 4.
Pioneer Valley (17-3); 5.
Maynard (12-7); 6.
Westport (13-7); 7.
Hopkins Academy (17-3); 8.
Sutton (11-8); 9.
Hoosac Valley (13-7); 10.
Roxbury Prep Charter (12-4); 11.
Salem Academy Charter (16-4); 12.
Greenfield (13-7); 13.
KIPP (11-9); 14.
Holbrook (16-4); 15.
Academy of the Pacific Rim (11-5); 16.
Gardner (16-4); 17.
Paulo Freire (9-11); 18.
Quaboag Regional (9-10); 19.
Calvary Chapel Academy (14-6); 20.
Drury (11-9); 21.
John J.
Duggan Academy (14-4); 22.
Mount Greylock (14-6); 23.
Douglas (7-12); 24.
Granby (13-7); 25.
Mystic Valley (12-8); 26.
Saint Bernard’s (11-9); 27.
Ayer Shirley (12-8); 28.
Hull (5-15); 29.
Keefe Tech (15-4); 30.
Millis (5-15); 31.
Mount Everett (13-7); 32.
Lenox (7-13); 33.
Tahanto (13-7); 34.
Neighborhood House (10-3); 35.
Innovation Charter (13-6); 36.
Boston Prep.
Charter (6-6); 37.
Athol (12-8); 38.
Smith Academy (13-7); 39.
Old Colony (16-4); 40.
McCann Tech (11-9); 41.
Upper Cape Cod (10-10); 42.
Atlantis Charter (10-9); 43.
Bromfield (12-8); 44.
Prospect Hill (10-10); 45.
Pioneer Charter (10-8); 46.
Smith Tech (13-7); 47.
Cape Cod Tech (13-7); 48.
Pathfinder (11-9); 49.
South Lancaster Academy (14-6); 50.
Abby Kelley Foster (10-10); 51.
Falmouth Academy (11-5); 52.
Rising Tide Charter (10-7); 53.
St.
Mary Parish (Westfield) (10-10) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Tahanto at Lenox GAME 2 – South Lancaster at Gardner GAME 3 – Pathfinder at Paulo Freire GAME 4 – McCann at Mystic Valley GAME 5 – Upper Cape at Granby GAME 6 – Boston Prep at Keefe Tech GAME 7 – Rising Tide at KIPP GAME 8 – Pioneer Charter at Drury GAME 9 – Athol at Hull GAME 10 – St.
Mary’s (W) at Greenfield GAME 11 – Prospect Hill at Duggan GAME 12 – Neighborhood House at Mt.
Everett GAME 13 – Abby Kelley at Pacific Rim GAME 14 – Cape Cod Tech at Quaboag GAME 15 – Old Colony at St.
Bernard’s GAME 16 – Atlantis Charter at Douglas GAME 17 – Innovation Academy at Millis GAME 18 – Falmouth Academy at Holbrook GAME 19 – Smith Tech at Calvary Chapel GAME 20 – Smith Academy at Ayer Shirley GAME 21 – Mt.
Greylock at Bromfield FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 22 – Game 1 winner at Taconic GAME 23 – Game 2 winner vs.
Game 3 winner GAME 24 – Game 4 winner at Sutton GAME 25 – Game 5 winner at Hoosac Valley GAME 26 – Game 6 winner at Pioneer Valley GAME 27 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 28 – Game 9 winner at Maynard GAME 29 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 30 – Game 12 winner at David Prouty GAME 31 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 32 – Game 15 winner at Hopkins Academy GAME 33 – Game 16 winner at Roxbury Prep GAME 34 – Game 17 winner at Hopedale GAME 35 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 36 – Game 20 winner at Westport GAME 37 – Game 21 winner at Salem Academy SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 38 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 39 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner GAME 40 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 41 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 42 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 43 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner GAME 44 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 45 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 46 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner GAME 47 – Game 40 winner vs.
Game 41 winner GAME 48 – Game 42 winner vs.
Game 43 winner GAME 49 – Game 44 winner vs.
Game 45 winner SEMIFINAL – TBA GAME 50 – Game 46 winner vs.
Game 47 winner GAME 51 – Game 48 winner vs.
Game 49 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 52 – Game 50 winner vs.
Game 51 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments