2022 statewide boys soccer tournament pairings

webnexttech | 2022 statewide boys soccer tournament pairings
#image_title

Here are the pairings for 2022 MIAA boys soccer state tournament.Times and dates will be announced later.
DIVISION 1 SEEDS: 1.
Needham (15-1-2); 2.
Saint John’s (15-2-1); 3.
St.
John’s Prep (17-0-1); 4.
Ludlow (17-1-0); 5, Arlington (14-0-3); 6.
Concord-Carlisle (13-2-2); 7.
Framingham (11-2-5); 8.
Newton South (13-2-3); 9.
Shrewsbury (13-2-3); 10.
Franklin (14-3-1); 11.
Newton North (9-5-4); 12.
Weymouth (10-2-6); 13.
Lexington (10-4-4); 14.
Marshfield (14-2-1); 15.
Chelmsford (12-4-2); 16.
Hingham (12-3-4); 17.
Attleboro (11-4-3); 18.
Central Catholic (10-5-2); 19.
Milford (11-5-2); 20.
Winchester (8-4-4); 21.
Acton-Boxboro (9-5-2); 22.
Brockton (14-2-2); 23.
Belmont (6-5-7); 24.
Andover (8-5-5); 25.
Peabody (12-3-3); 26.
Leominster (9-7-2); 27.
Lowell (10-6-2); 28 Boston College High (6-8-4); 29.
Cambridge R&L (9-4-5); 30.
North Andover (8-7-3); 31.
Brookline (3-9-6); 32.
Barnstable (12-2-4); 33.
Everett (14-3-1); 34.
Medford (8-6-3); 35.
Beverly (8-8-2); 36.
Doherty (14-3-1); 37.
Durfee (11-3-4); 38.
New Bedford (7-7-4); 39 Bishop Feehan (11-3-4); 40.
South High (9-4-5); 41.
Springfield Central (10-6-2) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Everett at Barnstable GAME 2 – Springfield Central at Andover GAME 3 – South at Peabody GAME 4 – Doherty at Cambridge GAME 5 – Durfee at BC High GAME 6 – Medford at Brookline GAME 7 – Bishop Feehan at Leominster GAME 8 – Beverly at North Andover GAME 9 – New Bedford at Lowell FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 10 – Game 1 winner at Needham GAME 11 – Attleboro at Hingham GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Shrewsbury GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Newton South GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Ludlow GAME 15 – Winchester at Lexington GAME 16 – Acton-Boxboro at Weymouth GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at Arlington GAME 18 – Game 6 winner at St.
John’s (S) GAME 19 – Central Catholic at Chelmsford GAME 20 – Belmont at Franklin GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Framingham GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at St.
John’s Prep GAME 23 – Milford at Marshfield GAME 24 – Brockton at Newton North GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Concord-Carlisle SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 26 – Game 10 winner vs.
Game 11 winner GAME 27 – Game 12 winner vs.
Game 13 winner GAME 28 – Game 14 winner vs.
Game 15 winner GAME 29 – Game 16 winner vs.
Game 17 winner GAME 30 – Game 18 winner vs.
Game 19 winner GAME 31 – Game 20 winner vs.
Game 21 winner GAME 32 – Game 22 winner vs.
Game 23 winner GAME 33 – Game 24 winner vs.
Game 25 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 34 – Game 26 winner vs.
Game 27 winner GAME 35 – Game 28 winner vs.
Game 29 winner GAME 36 – Game 30 winner vs.
Game 31 winner GAME 37 – Game 32 winner vs.
Game 33 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 38 – Game 34 winner vs.
Game 35 winner GAME 39 – Game 36 winner vs.
Game 37 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 40 – Game 38 winner vs.
Game 39 winner DIVISION 2 SEEDS: 1.
Oliver Ames (15-1-2); 2.
Hopkinton (15-1-2); 3.
Bedford (11-2-2); 4.
Westborough (10-5-1); 5.
Holliston (9-5-2); 6.
Melrose (12-4-2); 7.
Wakefield (9-3-6); 8.
Masconomet (15-3-0); 9.
Longmeadow (8-5-5); 10.
Wayland (10-5-3); 11.
Billerica (11-2-5); 12.
Plymouth North (12-3-3); 13.
Milton (4-6-7); 14.
Canton (8-6-4); 15.
North Attleboro (8-7-3); 16.
Westwood (7-6-3); 17.
Walpole (3-6-9); 18.
Sharon (6-6-6); 19.
Nashoba (9-7-2); 20.
East Longmeadow (8-8-2); 21.
Agawam (10-5-3); 22.
Nauset (13-4-1); 23.
Somerville (13-4-1); 24.
Mansfield (5-10-3); 25.
Amherst-Pelham (6-9-3); 26.
Marlborough (8-7-3); 27.
Chicopee Comp.
(14-2-2); 28.
Falmouth (9-6-2); 29.
Woburn (3-9-4); 30.
Silver Lake (8-9-1); 31.
Shepherd Hill (8-7-3); 32.
Reading (4-11-1); 33.
Northampton (10-5-3); 34.
Fitchburg (11-5-2); 35.
Somerset Berkley (10-4-4); 36.
Chelsea (9-6-2); 37.
Marblehead (9-6-3); 38.
Grafton (11-6-1) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Northampton at Reading GAME 2 – Chelsea at Woburn GAME 3 – Marblehead at Falmouth GAME 4 – Fitchburg at Shepherd Hill GAME 5 – Somerset Berkley at Silver Lake GAME 6 – Grafton at Chicopee Comp.
FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 7 – Game 1 winner at Oliver Ames GAME 8 – Walpole at Westwood GAME 9 – Mansfield at Longmeadow GAME 10 – Amherst-Pelham at Masconomet GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Westborough GAME 12 – East Longmeadow at Milton GAME 13 – Agawam at Plymouth North GAME 14 – Game 3 winner at Holliston GAME 15 – Game 4 winner at Hopkinton GAME 16 – Sharon at North Attleboro GAME 17 – Somerville at Wayland GAME 18 – Marlboro at Wakefield GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Bedford GAME 20 – Nashoba at Canton GAME 21 – Nauset at Billerica GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Melrose SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner DIVISION 3 SEEDS: 1.
Pembroke (18-0-0); 2.
Dedham (15-0-3); 3.
Belchertown (12-1-5); 4.
Medway (11-4-3); 5.
Oakmont Regional (15-0-1); 6.
Medfield (10-6-2); 7.
Dover-Sherborn (10-5-3); 8.
Norwell (13-2-4); 9.
Newburyport (18-0-0); 10.
Martha’s Vineyard Reg.
(14-2-2); 11.
Hanover (10-6-2); 12.
Stoneham (7-7-4); 13.
Lynnfield (12-3-3); 14.
Gloucester (13-5-0); 15.
North Reading (11-6-1); 16.
Boston Latin Academy (13-4-1); 17.
Watertown (6-9-5); 18.
North Middlesex Reg.
(10-6-2); 19.
Norton (8-9-1); 20.
Wilmington (3-11-4); 21.
Saugus (13-3-2); 22.
Tantasqua Regional (11-4-3); 23.
Greater Lowell Tech (11-4-3); 24.
Old Rochester Regional (9-3-5); 25.
East Bridgewater (12-4-4); 26.
Hudson (6-8-4); 27.
Greater New Bedford (10-4-5); 28.
Bishop Stang (11-3-4); 29.
Excel Academy Charter (14-1-0); 30.
East Boston (11-6-1); 31.
St.
Mary’s (L) (11-4-3); 32.
Essex North Shore (8-5-5); 33.
Dighton-Rehoboth (9-4-3); 34.
Auburn (8-6-4); 35.
Archbishop Williams (11-5-2); 36.
Diman RVT (8-8-3); 37.
Southeastern RVT (8-5-1); 38.
HS of Commerce (10-7-1) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Dighton-Rehoboth at Essex Tech GAME 2 – Diman at Excel Academy GAME 3 – Southeastern at Bishop Stang GAME 4 – Auburn at St.
Mary’s (Lynn) GAME 5 – Archbishop Williams at East Boston GAME 6 – Commerce at Greater New Bedford FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 7 – Game 1 winner at Pembroke GAME 8 – Watertown at Latin Academy GAME 9 – Old Rochester at Newburyport GAME 10 – East Bridgewater at Norwell GAME 11 – Game 2 winner at Medway GAME 12 – Wilmington at Lynnfield GAME 13 – Saugus at Stoneham GAME 14 – Game 3 winner at Oakmont GAME 15 – Game 4 winner at Dedham GAME 16 – North Middlesex at North Reading GAME 17 – Greater Lowell at Martha’s Vineyard GAME 18 – Hudson at Dover-Sherborn GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Belchertown GAME 20 – Norton at Gloucester GAME 21 – Tantasqua at Hanover GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Medfield SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner DIVISION 4 SEEDS: 1.
South Hadley (15-1-2); 2.
Pope Francis (10-3-5); 3.
Hampshire Regional (14-1-3); 4.
Rockland (12-3-3); 5.
Frontier Regional (10-4-3); 6.
Blackstone Valley RVT (14-2-2); 7.
Easthampton (10-5-3); 8.
Abington (10-6-2); 9.
Cohasset (7-8-3); 10.
Randolph (10-6-2); 11.
Wahconah Regional (8-7-2); 12.
Lynn Tech (9-4-5); 13.
Monument Mountain (8-8-2); 14.
Northeast Metro RVT (11-4-2); 15.
Littleton (6-8-3); 16.
Tech Boston Academy (9-5-2); 17.
Whitinsville Christian (10-4-3); 18.
Hamilton-Wenham (8-4-4); 19.
Advanced Math & Science (11-5-2); 20.
Assabet Valley RVT (9-6-2); 21.
Lunenburg (9-7-2); 22.
Shawsheen Valley Tech (9-5-3); 23.
Burke (5-10-2); 24.
Nantucket (3-12-3); 25.
Bellingham (2-15-1); 26.
West Bridgewater (9-6-3); 27.
Ipswich (7-6-5); 28.
Manchester Essex (6-9-3); 29.
Uxbridge (6-9-3); 30.
Bourne (9-5-4); 31.
Bay Path RVT (9-7-2); 32.
Amesbury (3-12-1); 33.
Madison Park (11-3-3); 34.
Greater Lawrence Tech (9-7-2); 35.
Sturgis Charter West (9-2-5); 36.
Trivium School (9-3-1); 37.
Monomoy (10-5-3); 38.
New Mission (10-3-1); 39.
Tri-County RVT (7-7-4) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Madison Park at Amesbury GAME 2 – Trivium at Uxbridge GAME 3 – Monomoy at Manchester-Essex GAME 4 – Greater Lawrence at Bay Path GAME 5 – Tri-County at West Bridgewater GAME 6 – Sturgis West at Bourne GAME 7 – New Mission at Ipswich FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 8 – Game 1 winner at South Hadley GAME 9 – Whitinsville Christian at Tech Boston GAME 10 – Nantucket at Cohasset GAME 11 – Bellingham at Abington GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Rockland GAME 13 – Assabet Valley at Monument Mountain GAME 14 – Lunenburg at Lynn Tech GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at Frontier GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Pope Francis GAME 17 – Hamilton-Wenham at Littleton GAME 18 – Burke at Randolph GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Hampshire GAME 20 – AMSA at Northeast GAME 21 – Shawsheen at Wahconah GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Blackstone Valley SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 23 – Game 7 winner vs.
Game 8 winner GAME 24 – Game 9 winner vs.
Game 10 winner GAME 25 – Game 11 winner vs.
Game 12 winner GAME 26 – Game 13 winner vs.
Game 14 winner GAME 27 – Game 15 winner vs.
Game 16 winner GAME 28 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 29 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 30 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 31 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 32 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 33 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 34 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 35 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner GAME 36 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 37 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner DIVISION 5 SEEDS: 1.
Bromfield School (13-3-2); 2.
Sutton (10-3-4); 3.
Douglas (12-2-4); 4.
Gardner (12-2-2); 5.
Westport (17-0-1); 6.
Maynard (8-8-2); 7.
Tahanto Regional (11-4-3); 8.
Mount Greylock Reg.
(7-5-5); 9.
Keefe Tech (15-2-1); 10.
Millis (4-13-0); 11.
Quaboag Regional (12-5-1); 12.
Boston International (6-8-2); 13.
Taconic (16-1-1); 14.
KIPP Academy Lynn Coll.
(11-6-1); 15.
Oxford (10-5-3); 16.
Georgetown (7-6-5); 17.
North High (8-8-2); 18.
Hopedale (4-11-3); 19.
Rockport (8-7-3); 20.
Brighton (5-10-0); 21.
Springfield Int’l Charter (15-1-2); 22.
Westfield Technical Acad.
(14-1-3); 23.
Holbrook (10-7-1); 24.
Smith Academy (14-2-2); 25.
Blue Hills RVT (9-5-2); 26.
Hull (7-9-2); 27.
Pioneer Char.
Of Science I (10-6-0); 28.
Granby (12-2-4); 29.
Pathfinder RVT (14-0-3); 30.
Lenox Memorial (5-11-0); 31.
University Park Campus (8-9-1); 32.
Saint Joseph Prep (12-1-5); 33.
Prospect Hill Acad.
Charter (6-4-3); 34.
Atlantis Charter (8-5-3); 35.
Hopkins Academy (10-5-2); 36.
Cape Cod RVT (13-3-2); 37.
McCann Tech (10-5-2); 38.
Ware (11-2-3); 39.
Saint John Paul II (9-5-4); 40.
Minuteman Regional (10-4-4); 41.
Hoosac Valley (10-6-2); 42.
Nashoba Valley Tech (9-8-2); 43.
Excel (8-5-2); 44.
Franklin County Tech (10-7-1); 45.
South Shore Christian (7-7-2); 46.
South Shore Vo-Tech (7-7-2); 47.
Smith Vo-Tech (9-6-1); 48.
Matignon (9-8-0) PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA GAME 1 – Prospect Hill at St.
Joseph GAME 2 – Matignon at North GAME 3 – Hoosac Valley at Smith Academy GAME 4 – Minuteman at Blue Hills GAME 5 – Cape Cod Tech at Pathfinder GAME 6 – South Shore Christian at Brighton GAME 7 – Franklin Tech at Springfield International GAME 8 – McCann Tech at Granby GAME 9 – Atlantis Charter at University Park GAME 10 – Smith Tech at Hopedale GAME 11 – Nashoba Tech at Hopedale GAME 12 – St.
John Paul at Hull GAME 13 – Hopkins Academy at Lenox GAME 14 – South Shore Tech at Rockport GAME 15 – Excel at Westfield Tech GAME 16 – Ware at Pioneer Charter FIRST ROUND – TBA GAME 17 – Game 1 winner at Bromfield GAME 18 – Game 2 winner at Georgetown GAME 19 – Game 3 winner at Keefe Tech GAME 20 – Game 4 winner at Mt.
Greylock GAME 21 – Game 5 winner at Gardner GAME 22 – Game 6 winner at Taconic GAME 23 – Game 7 winner at Boston International GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Westport GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Sutton GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Oxford GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Millis GAME 28 – Game 12 winner at Tahanto GAME 29 – Game 13 winner at Douglas GAME 30 – Game 14 winner at KIPP GAME 31 – Game 15 winner at Quaboag GAME 32 – Game 16 winner at Maynard SECOND ROUND – TBA GAME 33 – Game 17 winner vs.
Game 18 winner GAME 34 – Game 19 winner vs.
Game 20 winner GAME 35 – Game 21 winner vs.
Game 22 winner GAME 36 – Game 23 winner vs.
Game 24 winner GAME 37 – Game 25 winner vs.
Game 26 winner GAME 38 – Game 27 winner vs.
Game 28 winner GAME 39 – Game 29 winner vs.
Game 30 winner GAME 40 – Game 31 winner vs.
Game 32 winner QUARTERFINALS – TBA GAME 41 – Game 33 winner vs.
Game 34 winner GAME 42 – Game 35 winner vs.
Game 36 winner GAME 43 – Game 37 winner vs.
Game 38 winner GAME 44 – Game 39 winner vs.
Game 40 winner SEMIFINALS – TBA GAME 45 – Game 41 winner vs.
Game 42 winner GAME 46 – Game 43 winner vs.
Game 44 winner FINAL – TBA GAME 47 – Game 45 winner vs.
Game 46 winner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments